Monday, December 26, 2011


I'm so sorry if anyone reads this and i didn't update, i have been SOOO busy saving for bleaching hair, and japan which i hope to go to in April holidays with a friend! i totally just lost track.
I hope everyone had a Christmas as good as mine, this post is going to be mainly photos so haha, be warned!
I didn't get spoiled, well because i just got my license and my mum is paying a lot of insurance for me because i am young ah, its so expensive. she is the best mum
Anyway, here are "some" photos from recently;

 Photos from when we had a park adventure aha, so yeah not the best most composed photos, but i like the color of my contact lenses.~
 also my friends camera was so good! it was a Olympus epl1
veeeeeeee niiiiiccceee

And here are some photos of presents i got! 
 Well my boyfriend bought me this swarovski hello kitty bracelet and transformers ring! so cute!!
 My aunt got me a jill stuart diamond sparkly powder necklace thingy and blotting paper with a cute cover!
 And there is more but its too dark to take any photos of them tonight. these are all more of a 'present to myself' gifts i bought on boxing day sales, a little beret a hat and some gloves and i also got a skirt for my work! at the cafe you can only wear black. so booooring!

I also saw my dream first car, its a Nissan 300ZX. I was surprised to see it! they are pretty old and not so common now, and especially where i live, they must have been visiting! it was so pretty!
Car or Japan, Car or Japan, they are both on my wish list. and both sooo expensive

Well next post i am going to do an inspiration post, soo yeah look out for that one! haha
well. happy holidays everyone, stay safe and well.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Miracle paints giveaway for christmas


Another Give away i want, so cute!!!
i love giveaways, i would be so happy if i won all this haha, extra christmas presents!
click to view the giveaway!

Seeyou bye <3

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Another sweeeeeet giveaway!

I just saw Riina's giveaway and my heart melted LOOK AT ALL THE GREAT STUFF!
good luck to all 200 other people who entered!  

Riina’s first Giveaway

another giveaway in a attempt to win free things~

★★★My first GIVEAWAY!!★★★

Enter Okashi's giveaway by the link!

Yo biches (nerdy youtube reference here)as i so shameful!! haha here is yet ANOTHER giveaway i wanna win!!! waaahhh im so patthheettiicc haha i haven't had the chance to buy any new cool things yet either! i promise when i get the chance to run out the door and shop.  maaaannn i really want it, mmm eyelashes ;__;

another reason for that is i have been READING. and i mean a ffuuuuuuu- load of books and magazines. My eyes hurt from reading, pretty much non stop. So thats the mystery of all my money going places.

 Annywhoooo i decided to post some silly pictures of me being silly aha~ how friggin unusual!
i wish my hair was always as poof like in the picture below hahaha~ the girl next to me is my friend, she is sexy

Deadmau5 in all his glory, baby i will marry you some day!!!
i shall leave you with a great song to listen to!

Sunday, September 4, 2011


Here is a giveaway from sunny! i hope i will win, i love the eyelashes and nose shading thing~

Friday, September 2, 2011

Birthday bash!

 The other day was my friend Ali's birthday party!! she turned 18~ so she invited me to her party high tea at a really expensive place!
some of the yummy foods we ate! it was all so delicious and unhealthy!

  So much food
 Lots of macrons and tea, i think it was perfect for her, and she also had a oreo ice cream cake

 This is how i went! pretty plain but the theme was summer but i don't really have any summer clothes yet because its been way too cold for it i need to go shopping haha~
 Some man was playing the cats soundtrack through the high tea. sugoi desu

Sunday, July 24, 2011


Give away here! 

OMG this is such a nice looking giveaway

Anyway besides that, i hope everyone is well! its winter here and oh my gosh its soooooo cold!AND BORING! there is nothing to do because it is too cold.

  But my boyfriend did visit and gave me roses
 which was pretty cute haha but so unexpected it was at about 8 and he just showed up with roses while i was in my PJ's hahaha so embarrassed

Anyway i have been on holidays for two weeks and school starts tomorrow ahaha not looking forward to more study BUT i will get to see all my friends again
I have been so lazy with hanging out and only wanting to spend time with my boyfriend
haha im such a good friend...

but i did go shopping with my friends a few times... i bought a couple of things!

Large knitt top/dress thing, which is so warm ;___;

and some white stockings!

man i really like grey, i didnt notice! haha it must be this weather!

also got some knee high black high heeled boots, so comfy i was surprised to they were expensive but got marked down whoo hoo, sales are great!

Anywaayy there is a picture of me not wearing lenses and looking REAL SERIOUS, i dunno why :/
  had to add a picture but latley i have not been in the mood to get dressed up unless going somewhere or seeing people, sorry ahaha~

anyway im going to go do some more study that i was supposed to do AGES ago ;____;